LMC Task Force Members

2016-2017 Elections Task Force Members

  • David Maeda, Clerk, City of Minnetonka (Chair)
  • Chantal Doriott, City Clerk, City of West St. Paul
  • Sandy Engdahl, Clerk, City of Plymouth
  • Thomas Ferber, Consultant, City of Bloomington
  • Terri Haarstad, Clerk, City of New Brighton
  • Stevie Koll Anderson, Deputy Clerk, City of Maple Grove
  • Valerie Leone, Clerk, City of New Hope
  • Janet Lewis, Clerk, City of Bloomington
  • Kris Luedke, Clerk, City of Golden Valley
  • Debra Mangen, Clerk, City of Edina
  • Joseph Mansky, Election Manager, Ramsey County
  • Jackie Monahan-Junek, City Administrator, Eveleth
  • Devin Montero, Clerk, City of Brooklyn Park
  • Lynne Olson, Assistant to Administrator, City of Fergus Falls
  • Dale Powers, Councilmember, City of Clear Lake
  • Kathleen Porta, Clerk, City of Eden Prairie
  • Debra Skogen, Clerk, City of Fridley
  • Cathy Sorensen, Clerk, City of Blaine
  • Brenda Thomes, Admin, City of Long Prairie
  • Grace Wachlarowicz, Assistant Clerk, City of Minneapolis
  • Ady Wickstrom, Councilmember, City of Shoreview

Elections Meeting: Wednesday, Aug. 24, 10–11:30 a.m.

2016-2017 Telecommunications Task Force Members

  • Mark Erickson, EDA Director, City of Winthrop (Chair)
  • Bridget Anderson, Councilmember, City of Wayzata
  • Bill Black, Government Relations Director, MN Municipal Utilities Association
  • Steve Downer, Associate Executive Director, MN Municipal Utilities Association
  • Tom Garrison, Communications Director, City of Eagan
  • Ron Johnson, Councilmember, City of Bemidji
  • Ern Malchow, Board of Directors, Southwest Broadband Services, former Lakefield mayor
  • Michael Martin, EDA Planner, City of Kasson
  • Jodie Miller, Executive Director, Northern Dakota County Cable Commission
  • Micah Myers, IT Director, City of St. Cloud
  • Jeff O’Neill, Administrator, City of Monticello
  • Clint Pires, Chief Information Officer, St. Louis Park
  • Mike Reardon, Cable Communications Officer, City of St. Paul
  • Brian Scholin, Councilmember, City of Pine City
  • Charlie Vander Aarde, Government Relations Representative, Metro Cities
  • Lisa Veith, Senior Assistant City Attorney, City of St. Paul
  • Cor Wilson, Executive Director, North Suburban Communications Commission

Telcommunications Meeting: Wednesday, Aug. 11, 9:30-11:30 a.m.

2016-2017 Development Finance Task Force Members

  • Cathy Mehelich, Economic Development Director, St. Cloud (Chair)
  • Jason Aarsvold, Financial Advisor, Ehlers
  • Robert Asleson, Assistant City Attorney, City of Duluth
  • Aaron Backman, EDA Executive Director, City of Windom
  • Joseph T. Bagnoli, Shareholder, McGrann Shea Carnival Straughn & Lamb, Chartered
  • Kim Berggren, Economic Development Director, City of Brooklyn Park
  • Sasha Bergman, Government Relations, City of Minneapolis
  • Jenny Boulton, Attorney, Kennedy & Graven, Chartered
  • Jim Casserly, Attorney, Monroe, Moxness, Berg Law Firm
  • Joan Christensen, Assistant City Attorney, City of Duluth
  • Craig Clark, City Administrator, City of Austin
  • Christine Costello, Economic Development Director, City of Cottage Grove
  • Jeffrey Dahl, Assistant City Administrator, City of Wayzata
  • Raeanne Danielowski, Mayor, City of Big Lake
  • Brenda Davitt, Finance Director, City of New Brighton
  • Lori Economy-Scholler, Chief Finance Officer, City of Bloomington
  • Julie Eddington, Attorney, Kennedy & Graven, Chartered
  • Shelly Eldridge, Senior Financial Advisor/Vice President, Ehlers
  • Shannon Guernsey, Executive Director, MN NAHRO
  • Marshall Hallock, Finance Director, City of Red Wing
  • Erik Hansen, Economic Development & Housing Director, City of Big Lake
  • Andrea Hedtke, Attorney, Dorsey & Whitney Law Firm
  • Laurie Hokkanen, City Manager, City of Victoria
  • Mikaela Huot, Project Manager, Springsted Inc.
  • Joe Huss, Finance Director, Blaine
  • Patrick Hynes, Attorney, Messerli & Kramer
  • Mary Ippel, Attorney, Briggs & Morgan PA
  • Sue Iverson, Finance and Administrative Services Director, City of Arden Hills
  • Jack Kahlhammer, Finance Director, City of Sauk Rapids
  • Anne Kane, Community Development Director, City of White Bear Lake
  • Bruce Kimmel, Senior Finance Advisor/Vice President, Ehlers
  • Kelcey Klemm, City Administrator, City of Detroit Lakes
  • Stacy Kvilvang, Senior Financial Advisor/Director, Ehlers
  • Patty Lilledahl, Director of Business Development and Finance, City of St. Paul
  • Kim Lindquist, Community Development Director, City of Rosemount
  • Larry Lee, Community Development Director, City of Bloomington
  • Melissa Lesch, Government Relations, City of Minneapolis
  • Lorrie Louder, Director of Business & Intergovernmental Affairs, St. Paul Port Authority
  • Anne Mavity, Councilmember, City of St. Louis Park
  • Michael Mornson, City Manager, City of Hopkins
  • Patty Nauman, Executive Director, Metro Cities
  • Bill Neuendorf, Economic Development Manager, City of Edina
  • Gary Neumann, Assistant Administrator, City of Rochester
  • Marc Nevinski, Physical Development Director, City of Golden Valley
  • Skip Nienhaus, Economic Development Coordinator, City of Burnsville
  • Tammy Omdal, Senior Vice President, Northland Securities, Inc.
  • Bradley Peterson, Shareholder/Attorney, Flaherty & Hood, P.A/Coalition of Greater MN Cities
  • Todd Peterson, Community Development Coordinator, City of Roseau
  • Andy Pratt, Attorney, Eckberg Lammers PC
  • Gene Ranieri, Government Relations Director, City of Minneapolis
  • Larry Remmen, Community Development Director, Detroit Lakes
  • Schane Rudlang, Port Administrator, City of Bloomington
  • Miles Seppelt, Economic Development Director, City of Hutchinson
  • Todd Schultz, Community Development Director, City of Sauk Rapids
  • Johnathan Smith, City Manager, City of Perham
  • Terry Spaeth, Development Administrator, City of Rochester
  • Erin Sparks, Economic Development Director, City of Lake City
  • Bob Streetar, Community Development Director, City of Oakdale
  • Kelly Strey, Finance Director, City of Burnsville
  • Charlie Vander Aarde, Government Relations Representative, Metro Cities
  • Kevin Walli, Government Relations, MNNAHRO
  • Deb Wegeleben, Finance Director, City of Big Lake
  • Mark Winkelhake, Development Finance Director, City of Minneapolis
  • Jenny Wolfe, Economic Development, City of St. Paul

Development Finance Meeting: Monday, Aug. 22, 9-11 a.m.